QUESTION

I got hurt at work and is unable to get my job to file a injury report I'm still employed there and sittin at home with no pay.

Asked on Jan 09th, 2017 on Workers Compensation - North Carolina
More details to this question:
My insurance will not pay for my therapy I'm 28 yrs. Old and they pain that I'm suffering is no good and I'm not due back to work until Jan 30,2017 and I been out of work since Dec. 16,2016
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Workers' Compensation Law Attorney serving Valrico, FL at A. Dawn Hayes and Associates, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Go to the North Carolina website for workers compensation which is www.ic.nc.gov and click employee links on the right side of the page. You can also call their help line 800-688-8349 and they will assist you in determining who your employer's WC insurance company is and help you file a claim. Good luck!
Answered on Jan 23rd, 2017 at 1:40 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters