QUESTION

I got hurt on the job may 25th 2016. I am still under a dr. care. Should I get an attorney?

Asked on Apr 11th, 2017 on Workers Compensation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I fell in the second dinning room at the Cracker Barrel in Cleveland Tn. I am a server, the manager caught my head and I fell on the left side with a tray and coffee pot in my hand. I didnot move, and there was orange slices on the floor and on my shoes. I had rotary cuff surgery Jan. 3 and the Dr. thinks I may have something tore in my left knee. Waiting for an MRI approval. I am still employed at the Cleveland Cracker Barrel.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I think that it would be in your best interest to retain an attorney.
Answered on Apr 11th, 2017 at 4:44 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters