QUESTION

I had a reverse shoulder replacement due to work related injury. If I cannot return to the job I was doing before surgery am I entitled to comoensatio

Asked on Jul 20th, 2017 on Workers Compensation - Ohio
More details to this question:
Rotated cuff repair failed and ended up doing replacement.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Cincinnati, OH
4 Awards
Absolutely, you are entitled to compensation. Please email me with your contact information and we can then discuss your situation: richard@donaheylaw.com.
Answered on Jul 22nd, 2017 at 5:22 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters