QUESTION

I had rotater cuff surgery. . Back in October. Now Ins is trying to settle with a check for loss of range of motion . Do I need a lawyer.?

Asked on Apr 28th, 2017 on Workers Compensation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Should I get a second opinion.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Yes, you should get an attorney who deals in workers compensation.
Answered on Apr 28th, 2017 at 6:57 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters