QUESTION

I have a old work injury and my workers comp case is closed I live in California can I now go to my regular primary physician which is not a workers t

Asked on Feb 14th, 2018 on Workers Compensation - California
More details to this question:
How to get treatment through my regular health physician.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Workers Compensation Attorney serving Indio, CA
3 Awards
More facts needed. Go see a workers comp attorney to discuss your claim.
Answered on Feb 16th, 2018 at 8:39 AM

Be advised that this is solely a marketing opinion and not to be construed as legal advise to be relied upon. We do not represent any guarantees or outcomes to your specific legal issue or question.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters