QUESTION

I have an on the job injury and have 90 days to find another job

Asked on Jul 14th, 2017 on Workers Compensation - Connecticut
More details to this question:
I was injured on the job and have a worker's compensation claim
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
Please contact us ASAP . 203.870.6700
Answered on Aug 03rd, 2017 at 12:40 PM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters