QUESTION

I have been denied for knee surgery from workers comp. Do i need to contact an attorney

Asked on Jan 17th, 2017 on Workers Compensation - Ohio
More details to this question:
I fell at wrk in April on 2016 and have been on light duty at work ever since. The ortho dr keeps requesting surgery. Workers comp keeps denying it.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Cincinnati, OH
4 Awards
In a word, you absolutely need help. We work on a contingency basis and only get paid if we receive an award and compensation for you.
Answered on Jan 18th, 2017 at 12:27 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters