QUESTION

I have been injured at work and continue working with severe pain. I've been to the e.r. twice during my shift . employer refuses to pay the bill

Asked on May 19th, 2017 on Workers Compensation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Contact the Workers Compensation Division of the Department of Labor.
Answered on May 19th, 2017 at 11:27 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters