QUESTION

I have many ime for my work accident, how I tell my lawyer not to use the company IME Companion

Asked on Jun 18th, 2022 on Workers Compensation - New York
More details to this question:
My friend show me the company my lawyer use for the appointment is not good and my workers compensation depends on my appointments. How I can tell my lawyer to not send the people I can go alone or with my neisse she speaks english and she don’t charge my case https://casetext.com/case/ime-watchdog-inc-v-gelardi
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Labor and Employment Attorney serving Tarrytown, NY at Urba Law PLLC
Update Your Profile
Workers compensation is a specialty area. I moved your question to attorneys handling workers compensation. Those attorneys are specialists in workers compensation claims. Some of them also handle personal injury and/or social security disability claims. For those of us who handle employment discrimination cases most all of our clients are currently looking for work and able to work if a position became available. This applies even when it looks like a potential employee might not be offered work because that prospective employee is perceived or regarded as disabled. Good luck.
Answered on Jun 19th, 2022 at 8:35 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters