QUESTION

I have recieved a award form and termanation of wages loss award. Do i sign?

Asked on Dec 08th, 2017 on Workers Compensation - Virginia
More details to this question:
Workmans comp. Claim since 4/14/17.still going to dr. Had several broken bones one in my back.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Dont sign anything until you speak to a local workers comp attorney!
Answered on Dec 08th, 2017 at 12:22 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters