QUESTION

i need a list of attorneys who deal with FEDERAL workers compensation cases, preferably in michigan but they can also be further away

Asked on Nov 16th, 2012 on Workers Compensation - Michigan
More details to this question:
THERE IS NO NEED TO UPDATE OR REFINE THIS QUESTION; IN FACT IT IS IMPOSSIBLE. I MERELY WANT INFO ON LAWYERS WHO WORK ON federal, not state, WORKERS' COMPENSATION. A LIST OF STATE COMP LAWYERS IS OF NO USE TO ME; IT CAN BE FOUND ANYWHERE.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Oklahoma City, OK at The Law Office of James R. Linehan P.C.
Update Your Profile
OWCP is nationally based, not state based. Your location is not relevant as most the claim will be handled via the internet. There are extremely few attorneys representatives of OWCP claims.  I routinely represent OWCP claims.  1-888-412-4890
Answered on Dec 03rd, 2012 at 11:07 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters