QUESTION

I need to know more about a second appinion on my workers comp. case i have been told that i can have a post conviction. and is there a time limit on

Asked on Mar 13th, 2017 on Workers Compensation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I do not understand the question. What do you mean "post conviction" ? This is used in criminal case, not workers compensation casess.
Answered on Mar 13th, 2017 at 9:04 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters