QUESTION

I seen a dr from my works panel he did test and after a year he released me i had a 2nd opinion and he said i need surgery on neck what happens now

Asked on Jun 14th, 2013 on Workers Compensation - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wrongful Death Attorney serving Canton, GA at Tommy Lee Maddox, PC
Update Your Profile
If the treating doctor or adjuster does not consider hte second opinion, you'll need to get a hearing request on file and file for a change of physician.  
Answered on Jun 14th, 2013 at 3:13 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters