QUESTION

I want to hold the Attorny that I had for wokmans comp acountable for running my life

Asked on Jun 25th, 2025 on Workers Compensation - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I had a workman's comp case that the Attorney I had dis nothing for me. He didn't even hold the employer responsible for not having a incident report. The employer did not follow the guidelines for Pennsylvania Workmans comp. It was like he was protecting them and he was. He went to work for them right after my case. The employer wouldn't even let me have any testing done, then I found out I had a L2 fracture. ,
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Cranberry Township, PA
2 Awards
Good morning Patty, I am sorry to hear of your continuing struggles arising from your work injury. Please feel free to give me a call and we can discuss the specifics of your case. My phone number is 724-772-2444. Thanks, Peter Pietrandrea
Answered on Jun 27th, 2025 at 6:31 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters