QUESTION

i was injured by a piece of equipment at work there is an open comp case do i need a lawyer?

Asked on Mar 09th, 2016 on Workers Compensation - Virginia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Workers Compensation Attorney serving Richmond, VA at Gerald G. Lutkenhaus, Attorney at Law
Update Your Profile
You indicate you were injured by a piece of equipment at work. You indicate you have a workers compensation case. You did not say you have an "award" for this injury from the Virginia Workers' Compensation Commission. If you do not, you should seek legal advice. Is this injury going to prevent you from doing your occupation? If you are unsure you should seek legal advice. Was the equipment defective? If you are unsure about this, you should seek legal advice. Are you receiving all the benefits you are entitled to? If you are unsure you should seek legal advice.  I hope this is helpful. For more information, check www.virginiadisabilitylawyer. com. 
Answered on Mar 10th, 2016 at 5:38 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters