QUESTION

I was injured in June 2016 an still having surgery do to the accident, do I need to get a lawyer?

Asked on Feb 27th, 2017 on Workers Compensation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
On June 11th 2016 I cut top of y left index finger off an had surgery on 12th to amputate top of finger. Since then I have had another surgery an will have to have another on March 10th 2017. do I need to get a lawyer involved?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You are not required to get an attorney but it would be best if you do so.
Answered on Feb 27th, 2017 at 8:43 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters