QUESTION

I was injured on my job I'm a school teacher Had to have surgery on my left shoulder twice this year Limited range of motion do I need a lawyer

Asked on Sep 28th, 2017 on Workers Compensation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Back at work on limited duty still under doctors care and PT. I am predominantly left handed. Do I need a lawyer being harassed by Executive Principal about returning to the classroom.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Not sure why you thing you would need an attorney. If you are pursuing a workers compensation claim then you will need to go to whatever entity handles workers compensation claims for the school system.
Answered on Sep 28th, 2017 at 1:52 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters