QUESTION

I was injured on the job in a fall. No surgery has been done but I still have pain. They have offered a payoff but seems very insignificant to me.

Asked on Mar 24th, 2017 on Workers Compensation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
What should I do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I can not tell you what to do. You need to consult with an attorney who handles workers compensation claims.
Answered on Mar 24th, 2017 at 3:53 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters