QUESTION

I was robbed on the job and Im a federal employee on workers comp i need a lawyer been on this for 3 yrs

Asked on Jan 01st, 2013 on Workers Compensation - California
More details to this question:
how can i get paid out of the company with them to continuie for them to pay for my mental drs
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Oklahoma City, OK at The Law Office of James R. Linehan P.C.
Update Your Profile
There is not enough information provided here, please provided a specific question as to the issue you are having with OWCP. or you can contact me directly for a off list inquiry.
Answered on Jan 02nd, 2013 at 9:59 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters