QUESTION

i was seen at urgunt care for a cut on my leg. i went back 4 times because of infection and no feeling in foot. i ask for a xray more then once. never

Asked on Apr 07th, 2015 on Workers Compensation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Did one. Stitches were taken out and went to different doctor. 2 weeks later to find out I had metal in my leg and did surgery.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Automobile Accidents Attorney serving Nashville, TN
1 Award
you have a claim for benefits under tn workers compensation. that provides medical treatment, time out of work, and a settlement if any permanent disability. since w/c missed the injury, you can try to hold them liable for the medical expenses, time missed from work, and ppi, impairment.  thank you,  jay stillman, atty
Answered on Apr 08th, 2015 at 12:32 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters