QUESTION

i work at sub way and 2 people came in and stole money and subway is making me pay out of my pocket what should i do

Asked on Jan 16th, 2013 on Workers Compensation - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Workers Compensation Attorney serving Richmond, VA at Injured Workers Law Firm
Update Your Profile
you posted this under workers compensation (when you ger hurt at work). You would get a better answer under labor law/employment law.
Answered on Jan 21st, 2013 at 1:07 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters