QUESTION

I work for a company inside of Volkswagen and a hyster driver backed into me I filed a report on it and It was never turned in they have done nothing

Asked on May 15th, 2017 on Workers Compensation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I filed another report with H.R. The driver did not get sent home or anything
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If you are asking about the punishment for the driver, that is up to the employer to punish as it sees fit.
Answered on May 15th, 2017 at 7:24 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters