QUESTION

I work for self insured employer Which has stopped me from shaving medical appointments after my doctor put me at MMI/permanent partial disability

Asked on May 06th, 2017 on Workers Compensation - Washington
More details to this question:
Can I still see a doctor since my claim is still open. I need another X-ray because something is not right after my surgery. I have not had a great connection with my employer/claims manager. Had to recently go through L and I to dispute. What are my rights or steps to get another X-ray (I want use of my arm) and what forms to fill out to get payments for permanent partial disability?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Workers' Compensation Law Attorney serving Valrico, FL at A. Dawn Hayes and Associates, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Here is the link for the Washington Workers' Comp. brochure for injured workers:   http://www.lni.wa.gov/IPUB/242-104-000.pdf
Answered on May 09th, 2017 at 7:53 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters