QUESTION

If I am injured on the job in Washington D. C. do I gave to have a D.C. attorney to handle my case

Asked on Jan 16th, 2017 on Workers Compensation - Ohio
More details to this question:
I was injured in the District of Columbia but now live in Ohio. Cash any attorney represent me?
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Cincinnati, OH
4 Awards
Yes, it would be more beneficial to have a local lawyer in DC handle this.
Answered on Jan 18th, 2017 at 12:25 PM

Report Abuse
Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Cincinnati, OH
4 Awards
Yes, it would be best if you retained an attorney in the Washington DC area.
Answered on Jan 17th, 2017 at 5:14 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters