QUESTION

I'm thinking of retiring after about 25 years of service for the same company. I have 2 claims to close out and need advice on how to proceed.

Asked on Aug 02nd, 2017 on Workers Compensation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I answer general questions about the law. I can not tell you what to do about your claims as you will need to speak with an attorney.
Answered on Aug 02nd, 2017 at 10:58 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters