QUESTION

Injured twice, first injury feb. 2021,back to work nov. 2021,injured again mar.2022 insurance company gives me less comp. Than first inju

Asked on Nov 09th, 2022 on Workers Compensation - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Can’t live on comp.rate
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bankruptcy Attorney serving Collegeville, PA at Nahrgang & Associates, P.C.
Update Your Profile
I don’t know if you were represented in either matter, but I strongly suggest speaking with workman’s comp counsel to review the cases and advise you. I trusts this answers your question, but do not hesitate to call or email me on a free initial basis. Matthew R. Nahrgang, Esquire 35 Evansburg Road, Ste 400 Collegeville, PA 19426 610 489-3041 o 610 489-3042 fax mnahrgang@verizon.net nahrganglaw.com   
Answered on Nov 14th, 2022 at 9:41 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters