QUESTION

Insurance company wont send me back to my pain doctor

Asked on Dec 11th, 2017 on Workers Compensation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I was terminated from my doct,but after explaining my situation they told me to come back but i needed a new pain contract from the insurance comp,so in the middle of getting this done my adjuster was terminated and her boss took over my case,and denied me.so now i go to a Workcomp arbitrary and there on my side but said i should contact an attorney.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Contact the Workers Compensation Division of the Department of Labor to ask it for help.
Answered on Dec 12th, 2017 at 9:00 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters