QUESTION

is it standard practice for a casualty company ask for your med records in a workmans comp claim

Asked on May 10th, 2016 on Workers Compensation - Maryland
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Workers' Compensation Law Attorney serving Valrico, FL at A. Dawn Hayes and Associates, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Yes, it is standard practice because they need to idetermine the  extent of the injury, the causal relationship of the injury to your work and what type of treatment you will need.
Answered on May 10th, 2016 at 3:00 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters