QUESTION

ive fell at work and bin out work 2 months just had surgery dont know if are when ill bable to walk rite or work could i get money and if when

Asked on Mar 31st, 2016 on Workers Compensation - South Carolina
More details to this question:
am i entitled a settlement
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Workers' Compensation Law Attorney serving Valrico, FL at A. Dawn Hayes and Associates, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Yes you will be entitled to a settlement. The amount of the settlement differs from case to case based upon your loss of earnings, your permanent injury, impairment rating and cost of future medical treatment.
Answered on Apr 04th, 2016 at 7:58 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters