QUESTION

My Comp wonts Me To Drive My Car That Is Not Insured Or Covered to Deliver Mail To Another Bild

Asked on Jul 12th, 2017 on Workers Compensation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
My INSER Comp Said I Am Not Covered For That Can They Fire Me If I Refuse Them ?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Yes they can fire you.
Answered on Jul 12th, 2017 at 1:16 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters