QUESTION

my company is self insured, they won't let me go to a nerver doctor ( i have 7 disc bulges). Can you help me to get medical treatment?

Asked on Jan 06th, 2014 on Workers Compensation - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Disability Law Attorney serving Dallas, TX at Matt Lewis Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
I might be able to help you depending on the details and where you live.  Give me a call and we'll see what we can do.
Answered on Jan 22nd, 2014 at 4:39 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters