QUESTION

My fingers were severely injuried at work. My finger tip is missing. Have workmans comp. Return to work with use of one hand. Can I get money for edua

Asked on Mar 03rd, 2017 on Workers Compensation - Virginia
More details to this question:
Want to change my line of work. Can I get money from company to go back to school?I'm over 50 and concerned of what my future holds.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Workers Compensation Attorney serving Richmond, VA at Gerald G. Lutkenhaus, Attorney at Law
Update Your Profile
Which fingertip is missing? Did your employer offer you a one-handed job? Did you actually return to work? Does any doctor state in writing that your permanent loss of function from the work injury prevents you from performing your preinjury job?
Answered on Mar 08th, 2017 at 2:58 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters