QUESTION

My husband worked for the usps get got injured on the job damaged his knee he waited 5 months before surgery his knee got damaged more a lot of delays

Asked on Feb 26th, 2021 on Workers Compensation - Florida
More details to this question:
He got fired because doctor didnโ€™t released him on time because heโ€™s not ready yet. Please help us. John
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Plantation, FL
4 Awards
I am sorry to hear about your husband's injury and hope that he recovers fully. More facts are needed which can be discussed in consultation. An experienced professional can guide and advise you and evaluate his claim.  You will have to reach out, as attorneys are unable to directly solicit on this forum. Do not delay so as not to prejudice his rights.
Answered on Feb 28th, 2021 at 5:58 PM

50M dollars recovered in Personal Injury, Medical Malpractice and Wrongful Death. Life Member Million Dollar Advocates. AV rated. Former Ins Adjuster

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters