QUESTION

My old job wont pay the e.r. bill when i was injured on the job over 8 months ago. Faxed bill to them and left messages and they don't call or pay bil

Asked on Jan 11th, 2016 on Workers Compensation - Illinois
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Fedor Kozlov
you might need to file a worker's compensation claim. if you have questions please call us 847.241.1299
Answered on Jan 13th, 2016 at 6:27 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters