QUESTION

MY WIFE WAS electrocuted at work while playing in a device on the 7th of Jan,2015. what can we do?

Asked on Feb 11th, 2015 on Workers Compensation - Ohio
More details to this question:
MY WIFE WAS electrocuted at work while playing in a device on the 7th of Jan,2015. She still is in pain and has returned back to work with restrictions.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Cincinnati, OH
2 Awards
Your insuiry is unclear.  Your wife may be entitled to workers' compensation benefits.  Please call our office to discuss the specifics of your wife's injury.
Answered on Feb 23rd, 2015 at 7:11 AM

Answers do not constitute legal advice and do not create an attorney/client relationship. Call to discuss your particular legal needs.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters