QUESTION

My wife was injured on the job as she was walking the owners dog. He keeps the dog at work and it has injured patients before.

Asked on Jun 07th, 2017 on Workers Compensation - Ohio
More details to this question:
My wife wants to know is this covered. She tore her hamstring when the dog pulled her down. She is on crutches. Can she get compensation and how much can she expect.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Cincinnati, OH
4 Awards
Your wife is absolutely entitled to compensation for her injuries. There are several different paths that can be taken to get her the compensation she is entitled to. Feel free to call my office at 1-800-792-1480 and we will be happy to explain your choices.
Answered on Jun 08th, 2017 at 6:55 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters