QUESTION

My workers comp case is going on the 5 year time.. The judge favered on my behalf in the begining.. My lawyer doesnt email or call me .. for updates

Asked on Jun 19th, 2020 on Workers Compensation - California
More details to this question:
The defence qmes all favored on my behalf .. im frustrated ..
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Workers Compensation Attorney serving Santa Ana, CA
4 Awards
If you are unhappy with your representation you can switch attorneys.  It will not increase the fees, the new attorney will just argue with the old attorney over the fees to split. However, attorneys are very busy so it may be best to schedule a time to talk to the attorney.
Answered on Jul 16th, 2020 at 1:57 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters