QUESTION

Please give me the name and phone number of a Fed lawyer in Oregon. I am in Roseburg

Asked on Nov 27th, 2012 on Workers Compensation - Oregon
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Oklahoma City, OK at The Law Office of James R. Linehan P.C.
Update Your Profile
OWCP federal workers compensation is not state based, but is national.  I routinely represent OWCP claims. 1-888-412-4890.
Answered on Dec 03rd, 2012 at 11:03 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters