QUESTION

seeking reprsentation for a federal civilian work comp career ending injury claim

Asked on Apr 30th, 2013 on Workers Compensation - California
More details to this question:
Job related lumbar injury, working full-time light duty. 63 y/o GS3. Facing termination in 4 wks, due to injury. Looking for Federal WC atty.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Oklahoma City, OK at The Law Office of James R. Linehan P.C.
Update Your Profile
Fell free to call me  888-412-4890 linehanpc.com
Answered on May 01st, 2013 at 3:12 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters