QUESTION

Sufferd acid burn on foot that nearly eat hole through my entire foot in October 2018 while working as dish washer .

Asked on Jan 11th, 2020 on Workers Compensation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I filed a claim in March 2019 and it was excepted ! Since then iv been to several Drs appointments and physical therapy which I just recently finished up . My question to you is will I recieve any compensation payment of any kind for this ? Or basicaly will they just pay my bills ?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You are entitled to compensation for lost wages (current and future) and to have your medical bills paid (current and future).
Answered on Jan 13th, 2020 at 9:05 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters