QUESTION

The insurance company wants to settle my claim as I was injured at work.I feel I need a lawyer to represent me however I have moved to another state

Asked on Feb 25th, 2016 on Workers Compensation - Florida
More details to this question:
Can I still find a lawyer to represent me.I live in Florida and I was injured in North Carolina
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Workers' Compensation Law Attorney serving Miami, FL
2 Awards
your claim is in nc. You need an attorney up there 
Answered on Mar 14th, 2016 at 6:04 AM

The answers given are limited to the facts as given and presumed by the answer itself. It has only limited application

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters