QUESTION

The nature of my job is heavy lifting, it happen that I got hernia from performing my job and the company insurance denied me

Asked on Jun 25th, 2012 on Workers Compensation - New Jersey
More details to this question:
disability. what choice do I have now?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Cherry Hill, NJ
Partner at Ferrara & Gable
2 Awards
You may have a valid worker's compensation claim. 
Answered on Jul 14th, 2012 at 3:17 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters