QUESTION

was told that i didnt have to attend mediation hearing by attorney...although was told by judge at previous hearing that i would be rquired to come ba

Asked on Feb 27th, 2017 on Workers Compensation - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
first hearing continued ....new hearing doesn't require my being there, why?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Fiffik Law Group, P.C.
Update Your Profile
You can attend all of your hearings and I would recommend that you do so. 
Answered on Feb 27th, 2017 at 7:57 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters