QUESTION

What can i do if your employer does not do an incident report when you hurt youself?

Asked on Feb 15th, 2016 on Workers Compensation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If the company has an HR department, then you can contact the HR department and notify it of the injury. If there is no HR department, then try and find out who the workers compensation carrier is and notify it of the injury.
Answered on Feb 15th, 2016 at 9:19 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters