QUESTION

What does the Report Of TTD/TPD Termination/Reduction cover? Is it just the payment or does it cover the medical as well?

Asked on Aug 12th, 2017 on Workers Compensation - Indiana
More details to this question:
Hurt my back at work. Been on WC. Started back to work on a light duty job. Still seeing Dr. for back as it still hurts. Dr. wants me to see Orthopedic. Got the form in the mail. Need help understanding it. Need the medical part that I'm receiving now.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Dear Anonymous,   It sounds to me like you need to speak with an experienced workers compensation attorney.  I would recommend that you reach out to my partner, Karl Popowics.  He handles a lot of work comp cases and would be happy to answer any questions that you might have.   Chip Clark
Answered on Aug 14th, 2017 at 7:52 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters