QUESTION

What's the next step once you realize that your health and appropriate medical treatment.

Asked on Aug 28th, 2013 on Workers Compensation - California
More details to this question:
Injured while driving a motor coach bus one fifty-nine miles that had mechanical problems. Suffered neck and left shoulder injury as well as back injury. Been out about five weeks and I've only received Xrays and medication for these injuries in a lot of pain in different locations of body at different times of day and night.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Law Office of Codi M. Dada Novato Ca. 94945 dadalaw@comcast.net   Your question is unclear please clarify how you were injured.  It is likley you have a viable case.  However, please provide more detail as to the cause of your injury so I may provide you with a more detailed answer.  I invite you to contact me so I can better assist you.  Best Regards, Codi M. Dada, Attorney at Law
Answered on Aug 30th, 2013 at 1:20 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters