QUESTION

when I settle my case will I receive the remaining weeks of my weekly benefits all at one time?

Asked on Dec 26th, 2013 on Workers Compensation - North Carolina
More details to this question:
I was told I am entitled to 400 weeks of workers compensation. My question is when I do settle will I receive the remaining weeks all at one time?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Workers' Compensation Attorney serving Lexington, NC at Michael A. Swann, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Why do you think you will receive 400 weeks of benefits?
Answered on Jan 12th, 2014 at 12:18 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters