QUESTION

When is it best to look for a lawyer? I was injured at work. went for an MRI & X ray for my knee. Waiting for the report.

Asked on Jun 14th, 2012 on Workers Compensation - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I live in Pennsylvania and work in New Jersey. I was injured in work
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Cherry Hill, NJ
Partner at Ferrara & Gable
2 Awards
It is always best to see a lawyer right away.  Lawyers  doing workers compensation or personal injury cases never charge a fee for the initial consultation José Hernandez in our firm handles Worker's Compensation cases and he will happy to talk with you at no obligation his phone number is 856 779 9500
Answered on Jun 23rd, 2012 at 1:13 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters