QUESTION

who do i speak with when i feel my lawyer misresprensented or didnt handle my case well?

Asked on Feb 23rd, 2016 on Workers Compensation - Virginia
More details to this question:
I feel my lawyer didnt do her best to handle my case
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Automobile Accidents Attorney serving Hampton, VA at Hampton Injury Law
Update Your Profile
Your question provides no information about what was unsatisfactory. You can seek a second opinion from another qualified attorney if you still have a claim you need to pursue. 
Answered on Feb 27th, 2016 at 5:17 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters