QUESTION

Witnessed slip and fall at work, now having back and left greater than right leg pain numbness and foot drop. Have had MRI and been referred to neuro

Asked on Jul 06th, 2018 on Workers Compensation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Workers comp still working with great deal of pain discomfort
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Contact the Tennessee Workers Compensation Division of the Department of Labor.
Answered on Jul 08th, 2018 at 7:36 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters